BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Safety Awareness Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
90% recommend BidHits (1091 real users, 08/28/2026).Methodology
USA | CA | SAN DIEGO COUNTY | IMPERIAL BEACH Small City
City Of Imperial Beach
Pedestrian Safety/ Bicycle Safety/ Traffic Safety Program/ Public Awareness Campaign/ Safety Education/ Public Safety
RFQ/P Ped and Bicycle Safety Program CITY OF IMPERIAL BEACH REQUEST FOR QUALIFICATIONS/PROPOSALS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND ADMINISTRATION OF THE 2026/2027 IMPERIAL BEACH PEDESTRIAN AND BICYCLE SAFETY PROGRAM
Pedestrian and bicycle safety program administration Development and administration of the 2026/2027 Imperial Beach pedestrian and bicycle safety program.
AI helper
The City of Imperial Beach seeks a professional service provider to advise, guide, plan, develop, and administer the 2026/2027 pedestrian and bicycle safety program, funded by a California Office of Traffic Safety grant. Key tasks include public awareness campaigns, conducting safety presentations, distributing safety items, and performing pre/post observational bicycle helmet usage surveys. Proposals must be submitted by September 8, 2026. The evaluation is based on general experience, personnel qualifications, approach to scope of work, communication plan, and innovation.
The proposals will be rated ranked according to the following criteria: 1. the firms general experience and statement of interest 25 points information about the company. . . 2. qualifications and experience of key personnel references 25 points qualifications of firm. . .
The service provider must have the demonstrated capability that it is experienced and staffed in a manner such that it can deliver the services required, and in accordance with the time frames and the terms and conditions of the grant and the services provider agreement.
DNR Advertising, Public Relations and Marketing - The Minnesota Department of Natural Resources ( DNR) invites full service professional agencies with extensive backgrounds in statewide advertising, public relations, and marketing to submit a proposal to research, create, and implement a variety of marketing, education, recruitment and safety, and environmental awareness campaigns consistent with the missions of DNR and its Enforcements division s water safety and recreational safety programs.
AI helper
The Minnesota Department of Natural Resources (DNR) invites full-service professional agencies to submit a proposal to research, create, and implement marketing, education, recruitment, safety, and environmental awareness campaigns aligned with DNR's missions, including water and recreational safety programs.
Lot 1: Advertising, Public Relations and Marketing
USA | AZ | MARICOPA COUNTY | PHOENIX Small City
Maricopa County Attorney 039; S Office
Public Awareness Campaign/ Community Safety/ Fraud Awareness/ Retail Theft Awareness
2027- 001 FY27 MCAO STRONG COMMUNITIES, SAFER TOMORROW TASK ORDER The intent of this Task Order is for Marketing Consultant services to support the Maricopa County Attorney& rsquo; s Office in the development and execution of a comprehensive, multi- faceted initiative campaign titled & ldquo; Strong Communities, Safer Tomorrow& rdquo;. This campaign will drive awareness to the public, keeping them informed with up- to- date information on various topics such as scams and frauds, organized retail theft ( ORC
Marketing consultant services
AI helper
The task order is for marketing consultant services to support the Maricopa County Attorney's office in developing and executing a campaign titled Strong Communities, Safer Tomorrow. The campaign aims to drive public awareness regarding topics such as scams, frauds, and organized retail theft.
LMS Cable Gun Lock Procurement - THIS IS A PRE- SOLICITATION ANNOUNCEMENT IS TO RAISE AWARENESS FOR POTENTIAL OFFERORS. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION FOR OFFERS AND NO CONTRACT WILL BE AWARDED FROM THIS ANNOUNCEMENT. THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES AND DOES NOT BIND THE GOVE
Cable style gun locks Cable style gun locks with VCL branding for lethal means safety and secure firearm storage.
AI helper
The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to procure cable style gun locks with VCL branding. The estimated total quantity is 2,100,000 units, to be delivered in truckload installments over a 12-month period to the VA Hines Health Care Depot in Hines, IL. Locks must be California DOJ approved, ASTM compliant, and listed on specific state safety device lists. The government anticipates award using lowest price technically acceptable source selection procedures.
The government anticipates an award using lowest price technically acceptable lpta source selection procedures. The government anticipates an award using lowest price technically acceptable lpta source selection procedures.
Add keywords for your products or services. Smart Search helps catch related opportunities beyond exact matches.
2
Start the trial and receive alerts
Use the 14-day free trial and get email alerts with documents or official posting links.
3
Tune your feed
Adjust keywords, regions, email schedule and email style. Use map view and filters when you want to explore.
What our users say
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
They deliver on their promises. The information is simple and straightforward.
G. G
They provide information on a wide and varied range of purchasing processes. All the necessary details are also included.
J. M. Defelitto
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
Very good and accurate information about the tenders: consistent and precise.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
It encompasses all portals in one place.
G. Ferrea
The tool is truly effective at scanning bid documents, efficiently delivering bids.
G. D. Reis
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
L. H. Borrelli
A very good platform.
D. C. Espinosa
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
Fast, flexible, and simple.
E. Disruptivas
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
It’s one of the best platforms for searching bids.
M. R. De Lima
The platform is very user-friendly.
N. Lobato
The idea of ​​using a keyword and sending the information by email is very good.
U. Solutions
Excellent platform to help promote and expand the reach of your work.
C. Merino
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
The search tool really works and satisfactorily meets our needs.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1091 active users, conducted through 08/28/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".