BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Publish Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
See also
90% recommend BidHits (1093 real users, 09/04/2026).Methodology
USA | CA | LOS ANGELES COUNTY | LOS ANGELES COUNTY
Azusa Unified School District - CA
Hodge Elementary Parking Lot Expansion - This solicitation aims to solicit proposals for improving the parking lot at Victor Hodge Elementary School. Azusa Unified School District reserves the right to reject any and all bids at any time for any reason. Bid advertisement: 1st publish on August 31, **** publish on September 8, 2026. Documents released: at 9: 00 A. M. , August 31, 2026 Mandatory Job walk: September 8, 2026, 10: 00 A. M. at Victor Hodge Elementary School. Address: 700 W 11th St, Azusa, CA
AI helper
Proposals are solicited for improving the parking lot at Victor Hodge Elementary School. Documents were released on August 31, 2026. A mandatory job walk is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 a. m. The intent to bid due date is September 9, 2026, and the final bid due date is October 1, 2026, at 1:00 p. m. The bid opening meeting will be online on October 2, 2026, at 1:00 p. m.
A mandatory job walk is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 a. m. at Victor Hodge Elementary School.
Azusa Unified School District reserves the right to reject any and all bids at any time for any reason.
The data lists various categories of goods and services managed by Morris Housing Authority, including management, construction, farming, laboratory equipment, and more. Specific procurement details are not provided.
Freezer InventorySoftware: Freezerworks Base Edition - Notice of Intent to Sole Source This is a notice of intent, not a request for a quotation. A solicitation document will not be issued, and quotations will not be requested. The National Institute of Standards and Te
freezer inventory software freezerworks base edition software
AI helper
NIST intends to negotiate a sole source basis with Dataworks Development, Inc. for Freezerworks Base Edition software. This software is a sample management solution to replace a legacy database, enabling real-time monitoring and audit fulfillment. Interested parties can identify their capability in writing by the response due date. All responses must be sent to anthony. banovic@nist. gov.
Pre- Solicitation Notice - Upgrade and Replace Current Marquee Signage - CLASSIFICATION: Contract Opportunity Type: Pre- solicitation Notice All Dates/Times are: Central Standard Time ( CST) Updated Published Date: N/A Original Published Date: Date/Time ( Solicitatio
AI helper
This is a pre-solicitation notice for a firm fixed price contract to upgrade and replace two existing marquee signs at Fort Leonard Wood. The scope includes designing mockups, fabricating, and installing new double-sided, full-color outdoor LED displays with integrated cellular modem router communication and a cloud-based CMS. The contractor must remove and dispose of old signs, provide 5 years of cellular data and CMS licensing at no recurring cost to the government, and complete all work within 120 days of contract award. The estimated value is between $58,000 and $68,000.
The total time for work shall be completed within 120 days of contract award. total time nte 120 days after contract award.
The cellular data subscription must be provided for a period of five 5 years starting from the date of government acceptance. for a period of five 5 years starting from the date of government acceptance.
Offerors must have and or maintain an active registration with the system award management sam website. Offerors must have and or maintain an active registration with the system award management sam website.
There is currently no anticipated site visit for this requirement. There is currently no anticipated site visit for this requirement.
Add keywords for your products or services. Smart Search helps catch related opportunities beyond exact matches.
2
Start the trial and receive alerts
Use the 14-day free trial and get email alerts with documents or official posting links.
3
Tune your feed
Adjust keywords, regions, email schedule and email style. Use map view and filters when you want to explore.
What our users say
They deliver on their promises. The information is simple and straightforward.
G. G
They provide information on a wide and varied range of purchasing processes. All the necessary details are also included.
J. M. Defelitto
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
Very good and accurate information about the tenders: consistent and precise.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
The idea of ​​using a keyword and sending the information by email is very good.
U. Solutions
The tool is truly effective at scanning bid documents, efficiently delivering bids.
G. D. Reis
It encompasses all portals in one place.
G. Ferrea
Very good and very clear information.
D. Ramos
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
The information helps me submit my bids on time for bids, and I also have readily available information on upcoming bids. So far, I am very satisfied with what I have received.
M. A. Z. Armenta
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
It is complete and optimal, it improves my time.
R. de L. Cruz
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
Easy to find the bids.
R. M. David
I am very satisfied; it's a very useful tool.
J. S. Garcia
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1093 active users, conducted through 09/04/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".