BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Outlets Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
See also
90% recommend BidHits (1091 real users, 08/28/2026).Methodology
USA | MO | COLE COUNTY | JEFFERSON CITY Small City
Interior Renovations, C Wing Updates St. Louis Veterans Home St. Louis
Interior renovations Shower floors at patient rooms, test and repair outlets, lights, and circuits, ensure access control operational, ensure wander guard system operational, test and repair PA system, adjust water pressure, verify insulation protective covers at lavatories, relocate paper towel dispensers, fix associated sprinklers, fix flooring in associated rooms.
AI helper
The project involves interior renovations and C wing updates at the St. Louis Veterans Home. The contract completion time is 180 working days from the notice of intent to award. Liquidated damages are $1,000 for each working day thereafter. MBE, WBE, and SDV participation goals are set at 10%, 10%, and 3% respectively. Bidders must provide a bid bond or cashier's check for 5% of the base bid.
The bidder agrees to complete the work within 180 working days from the date the notice of intent to award is issued as modified by additional days added by the owners acceptance of alternates, if applicable. the bidder agrees to complete the work within 180 working days from the date the notice of intent to award is issued
Bidders must submit required forms like MBE/WBE/SDV compliance forms and affidavits of work authorization. a condition for remaining in competition for award is the satisfactory completion of this form for each minority womanservice disabledveteranowned firm
The bidder agrees to pay to, or allow the state as liquidated damages the sum of 1,000 for each working day thereafter that the entire work is not substantially complete. the bidder further agrees to pay to, or allow the state as liquidated damages the sum of 1,000 for each working day thereafter that the entire work is not substantially complete.
The state may cancel the contract immediately without penalty or recourse if the contractor knowingly employs individuals who are not eligible to work in the United States. if found to be in violation of this requirement or any applicable laws, and if the state of missouri has reasonable cause to believe that the contractor has knowingly employed individuals who are not eligible to work in the united states, the state shall have the right to cancel the contract immediately without penalty or recourse
Notice of Intent to Award on Sole Source Basis, USDA- ARS PGRU NY AGR Research - ( 1) Action Code. ( 2) Date 8/27 ( 3) Year 2026 ( 4) Contracting Office ZIP Code **** ( 5) Product or Service Code: Z1QA Maintenance of Restoration of Real Property ( Public or Private)
Agricultural drainage construction services Installation, repair, and improvement of subsurface drainage tile systems, including field surveying, installation of new drainage tile, connection to existing drainage infrastructure, installation of drainage outlets and rodent guards, and use of specialized equipment.
AI helper
The USDA ARS intends to award a firm fixed price purchase order to Alleghany Farm Services for professional agricultural drainage construction services at the Plant Genetic Resources Unit in Geneva, NY. The work involves installing, repairing, and improving subsurface drainage tile systems. Potential sources must submit substantiating documentation in writing to the point of contact within thirty calendar days of this notice. This is for informational purposes only and is not a request for proposals.
Responses are to be received within thirty 30 calendar days of this notice.
Vacant turnover preparations services Electrical wall outlets and switches testing, replacing covers, installing door stops, removing excess cable wires, exterior cleaning, repairing hose bibs, debris removal, water valve repair, interior wall/ceiling repair/painting, light fixture maintenance, baseboard installation, flooring removal/installation, window glazing/frame repair, window screen cleaning/replacement, mini blinds installation, door hardware replacement, exterior lockset cleaning, smoke alarm installation, exterior light fixture restoration, yard debris cleaning/mowing, screen door restoration, front door threshold/weather stripping replacement, exterior door cleaning/priming/painting, interior door repair/painting, cabinetry refinishing, kitchen sink strainer installation, water heater replacement, closet shelving/rod repair, bathroom floor/vinyl installation, toilet replacement, vanity installation, tub/surround replacement, tile work, exhaust fan cleaning, clothes line installation,
AI helper
HACCC is soliciting proposals for vacant turnover preparations services for its properties in Contra Costa County. Bids must be submitted via the eprocurement portal by October 5th, 2026, at 2:00 pm PST. The award will be based on a best value basis, considering cost (40 points), experience/past performance (45 points), and proposal quality (15 points). A pre-bid conference is scheduled for September 23rd, 2026. Contractors must adhere to HUD maintenance wage rates determination (MWRD) for non-construction work.
The bid submittal due date is Monday, October 5th, 2026, at 2:00pm pst. bid submittal due date time monday, october 5th, 2026 pricing and digital proposal documents must be received no later than 2: 00pm pst.
The responsible contractor shall assume full responsibility and warrant for one year the satisfactory performance of all labor and materials. the responsiblecontractor shall assume full responsibility and warrant for one year the satisfactory performance of alllabor and materials notwithstanding additional manufacturer warranties.
The agency intends to retain the successful proposer pursuant to a best value basis, not a low bid basis. the agency intends to retain the successful proposer pursuant to a best value basis, not a low bid basis.
Proposers must submit adequate information showing they are qualified, including the profile of firm form and required resumes. all proposers will be required to submit adequate information showing that the proposer is qualified to perform the required work i. e. profile of firm form and required resumes.
A bid walk tour of properties is scheduled for September 23rd, 2026, at 10:00am pst. bid walk date time: september 23rd, 2026 at 10: 00am pst
Failure to abide by the time frame for reporting issues may relieve HACCC of responsibility. failure to abide by this time frame shall relieve haccc, but not the prospective proposer, of any responsibility pertaining to such issue.
West Fargo, ND - Drain 21 Reconstruction Project No. 2026- 01- Grading and laying back side slopes. Overexcavation and recompaction of slope failures. Riprap placement at culvert outlets.
Guatemala - Media Monitoring Service - The U. S. Embassy in Guatemala requires the services of media monitoring for the Public Diplomacy Section ( PDS), to provide news and U. S. mentions as reported by Guatemalan news outlets and influential social media accounts. tDaily Pr
AI helper
The U. S. Embassy in Guatemala requires media monitoring services for its Public Diplomacy Section (PDS) to track news and U. S. mentions from Guatemalan outlets and social media. The contract is for an indefinite quantity/indefinite delivery type, intended to be awarded to the lowest price bidder. Quotations are due September 11, 2026. Offerors must be SAM registered. Services include daily press summaries, social media monitoring, and coverage reports. The contract period is one year with up to three optional periods.
The contractor will deliver the products by email every working day no later than 7 a. m. the contractor will deliver the products by email every working day no later than 7 a. m.
Payment terms are net 30 days after receipt of valid invoice in the finance office. payment terms: net 30 days after receipt of valid invoice in the finance office.
The U. S. government intends to award a contract to the responsible company submitting an acceptable offer at the lowest price. the u. s. government intends to award an indefinite quantity indefinitedelivery type of contract to theresponsible company submitting an acceptable offer at the lowest price.
Offerors must provide proof of SAM registration and be registered in the SAM system prior to submittal. proof of sam registration6. w14 formofferors shall be registered in the sam system for award management database at https:www. sam. govprior to submittal of their offer
Failure to be registered at time of proposal submission may deem the offeror's proposal to be considered nonresponsible. failure to be registered at timeof proposal submission may deem the offerors proposal to be considered nonresponsible and no furtherconsideration will be given.
Add keywords for your products or services. Smart Search helps catch related opportunities beyond exact matches.
2
Start the trial and receive alerts
Use the 14-day free trial and get email alerts with documents or official posting links.
3
Tune your feed
Adjust keywords, regions, email schedule and email style. Use map view and filters when you want to explore.
What our users say
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
They deliver on their promises. The information is simple and straightforward.
G. G
They provide information on a wide and varied range of purchasing processes. All the necessary details are also included.
J. M. Defelitto
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
Very good and accurate information about the tenders: consistent and precise.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
It encompasses all portals in one place.
G. Ferrea
The tool is truly effective at scanning bid documents, efficiently delivering bids.
G. D. Reis
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
L. H. Borrelli
A very good platform.
D. C. Espinosa
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
Fast, flexible, and simple.
E. Disruptivas
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
It’s one of the best platforms for searching bids.
M. R. De Lima
The platform is very user-friendly.
N. Lobato
The idea of ​​using a keyword and sending the information by email is very good.
U. Solutions
Excellent platform to help promote and expand the reach of your work.
C. Merino
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
The search tool really works and satisfactorily meets our needs.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1091 active users, conducted through 08/28/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".