BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Packing Services Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
See also
90% recommend BidHits (1092 real users, 09/03/2026).Methodology
Hazardous, nonhazardous, and universal waste removal and disposal services Collection and disposal of hazardous, nonhazardous, and universal waste. Services include waste characterization and profiling, onsite collection and lab packing, transportation and manifesting, and final disposal and certification.
AI helper
The contractor must provide collection and disposal of hazardous, nonhazardous, and universal waste from the Santa Cruz Laboratory, adhering to all federal, state, and local regulations (RCRA, OSHA, EPA, etc. ). Services include waste characterization, onsite collection, lab packing, transportation, manifesting, and final disposal at an authorized TSDF. The contract period is from 2026 to 2027. The contractor must provide detailed documentation, including manifests and disposal certificates, within 30 days of removal.
The contractor must pick up waste within seven calendar days of telephonic notification by the TPOC. The contractor shall be required to pick up waste within seven 7 calendar days of telephonic notification by the tpoc.
Payment terms are net 30. terms are net 30.
The successful offeror must possess the necessary technical expertise and resources required by this solicitation to be considered for contract award. The successful offeror must possess the necessary technical expertise and resources required bythis solicitation to be considered for contract award.
Apparatus service and upgrades Chassis service and inspection, Chassis frame inspection, HVAC inspection, Radiator replacement, Pump service, Pump test, Pump packings replacement, Electric valve replacement, Dump valve service, Roll up door installation, Drop down rack service and removal, Hose storage fabrication, Extended front bumper installation, Cab door handle and grab rail installation, PAC trac board provision, Air horn lanyard installation, Camera installation, Scene lighting upgrades, Pump governor replacement, Electrical outlet provision, Multiplex programming adjustments, Mounting hook installation, Tire replacement, SCBA bracket installation, Chevron plating, Warning light installation, Flashlight provision, Tank level light installation, Compartment lighting, Pike pole storage, Convex mirror installation, Cab fan installation, Hose bed cover installation
AI helper
This procurement involves comprehensive service, inspection, and upgrades for a fire apparatus. Services include chassis, HVAC, pump, and radiator work, with allowances provided for certain services ($5,000 for chassis/HVAC/pump, $2,000 for pump test). Upgrades cover exterior components (bumper, doors, lights, chevron plating), interior systems (electrical, lighting, controls), and specialized equipment installation (cameras, SCBA brackets). Suppliers must provide detailed service and inspection reports. Tire replacement is noted, with invoicing handled directly by the supplier to the hose company.
USNS SOJOURNER TRUTH ( T- AO 210) Stern Tube Seal Parts - USNS SOJOURNER TRUTH ( T- AO 210) Stern Tube Parts. See SF **** and Other than Full and Open Competition Memorandum for additional details.
Stern tube seal parts, stern tube parts aft chrome split non stand. size 670, fwd liner cast iron split size 630, aft seal system, fwd seal system
AI helper
This solicitation is for stern tube seal and parts for USNS Sojourner Truth (T-AO 210). Offers must include a price quote identifying requested supplies, unit price, extended price, and total firm fixed price. Technical submissions must include a description and part number for each item. Delivery must be on or before March 1, 2027, to MSC warehouse in Norfolk, VA. Quotes must be emailed to the contracting officer and contract specialist. The evaluation considers technical acceptability and price reasonableness.
Delivery must be on or before March 1, 2027, to MSC warehouse in Norfolk, VA. delivery on or before 2 each ship to delivery date 01 mar dodaac: **** fob details2027
Payment will be made by code, and invoices should be submitted to the address shown in block 18a. payment will be made by codeofferor codetelephone number
The government will evaluate quoted pricing for reasonableness, and the quote must be technically acceptable. the government will evaluate quoted pricing for reasonableness.
Ship and base access is required for preaward ship visits. ship and base access is required for preaward ship visits e. g. shipcheck and contractperformance.
Quotes containing vendors' standard commercial terms and conditions may be considered a material defect and rejected. any quote submitted in response to this solicitation, which includes the vendors standard commercial terms andconditions may be considered a material defect and may be rejected as being nonresponsive to the solicitation.
The successful quoter shall accept the purchase order in writing to form a binding contract. to form a binding contract between the parties, the successful quoter shall accept the purchase order inwriting.
DPM Outbound Household Goods ( HHG) Services, Andros Island, Bahamas - NOTE: THIS SOLICITATION IS BEING REOPENED. ALL INTERESTED QUOTERS MUST SUBMIT A QUOTE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE AMENDED SOLICITATION. IF A QUOTER HAS PREVIOUSLY SUBMITTED, PLEASE RESUBMITAS THE SOLICITATION HAS MATERIALLY CHANGED. PREVIOUS
Outbound household goods ( HHG) services Household goods descriptive inventory, packing list of household goods, container marking, military shipping label for personal property, markings of unaccompanied baggage
AI helper
This solicitation is for DPM outbound household goods (HHG) services to Andros Island, Bahamas. The solicitation has been reopened, and interested quoters must resubmit their quotes as the solicitation has materially changed. The requirement is set aside 100 for SBA small businesses, but amendment A002 has removed this set-aside, making the solicitation unrestricted. Contractors must adhere to mandatory publications and provide various data items, including household goods descriptive inventory.
IDOT - Parts Washers/Recyclers for District 1- 3 FY27
Parts washers/recyclers service District 1: Pricing per service call for parts washers/recyclers service, including sampling, testing, analyses, waste mobilization, labeling, manifesting, lab packing, transportation, storage, and disposal. District 2: Pricing per service call for parts washers/recyclers service. District 3: Pricing per service call for parts washers/recyclers service.
AI helper
The agency seeks vendors to supply and service parts washers/recyclers sinks on drums for cleaning engine and other equipment parts in districts 1, 2, and 3. Pricing is quoted per service call and must include all associated costs like sampling, testing, transportation, and disposal. A 7% BEP goal is in place. Failure to complete and upload required documents like the BEP utilization plan will result in disqualification.
Failure to complete and upload will result in disqualification.
Add keywords for your products or services. Smart Search helps catch related opportunities beyond exact matches.
2
Start the trial and receive alerts
Use the 14-day free trial and get email alerts with documents or official posting links.
3
Tune your feed
Adjust keywords, regions, email schedule and email style. Use map view and filters when you want to explore.
What our users say
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
They deliver on their promises. The information is simple and straightforward.
G. G
They provide information on a wide and varied range of purchasing processes. All the necessary details are also included.
J. M. Defelitto
Very good and accurate information about the tenders: consistent and precise.
G. R. Ortiz
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
It gives me information on bids that interest me. It's easy to find bids.
A. Armenta
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
The information helps me submit my bids on time for bids, and I also have readily available information on upcoming bids. So far, I am very satisfied with what I have received.
M. A. Z. Armenta
The tool is truly effective at scanning bid documents, efficiently delivering bids.
G. D. Reis
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
It is complete and optimal, it improves my time.
R. de L. Cruz
It encompasses all portals in one place.
G. Ferrea
Easy to find the bids.
R. M. David
The filtering is well done, and I also receive the bids I can participate in directly in my email.
E. B. Da Fonseca
The idea of ​​using a keyword and sending the information by email is very good.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1092 active users, conducted through 09/03/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".