BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Consumer Protection Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
See also
90% recommend BidHits (1091 real users, 08/28/2026).Methodology
This is a Request for Proposals (RFP) for a Market Conduct Analyst/Examiner. The closing date for submissions is July 29, 2024. The issuing office is the Department of Insurance, located at 500 Mero Street, 2nd Floor, Frankfort, KY. The contact phone number is ****.
The closing date for submissions is July 29, 2024. soclsngdttm: ****
Qualifications include prior experience with the agency, previous experience and technical expertise, and relevant education, licenses, and certifications. criteria: 11, ecpts: 300, ecdscr: prior experience with agency, criteria: 12, ecpts: 200, ecdscr: previous experience and technical expertise, criteria: 13, ecpts: 500, ecdscr: qualifications, education, licenses and certification
Lot 1: This Request for Proposal ( RFP) is being issued for the purpose of procuring a vendor to perform the services of a Market Conduct Analyst/Examiner
CUNY Queens College Remsen Hall - FoodScience Lab Renovation & Associated Hazmat Removal ( EOI)
Food Science Lab Renovation & Associated Hazmat Removal Renovation of existing laboratory space on the 3rd floor of Remsen Hall, including demolition, installation of new finishes, casework, equipment, AV systems, kitchen hoods with fire suppression, MEP systems ( RTUs, ductwork, exhaust), electrical upgrades, and plumbing upgrades. Includes penetrations and equipment installation on the roof. Quantities include lab workstations, appliances, HVAC units, panels, and renovation of over 4, 500 sq. ft.
AI helper
This is an Expression of Interest (EOI) for a comprehensive renovation of a 40-year-old food science laboratory in Remsen Hall to meet current building codes and support academic programs. The scope includes interior demolition, installation of new finishes, casework, equipment, AV systems, kitchen hoods with fire suppression, MEP systems, electrical upgrades, and plumbing upgrades. The estimated cost is between $6,500,000 and $7,000,000. A Project Labor Agreement (PLA) will be required. Firms will be selected based on qualification packages. EOI submissions are due via email and must follow specific formatting instructions. Qualified firms will be invited to bid. The contract will be held by DASNY.
Firms will be selected based on the review and evaluation of qualification packages received in response to this notice.
Firms must provide a company profile, documentation of at least five years of experience with similar projects, sample project schedules, a written safety program, resumes for the proposed project team, a list of potential subcontractors, a list of other anticipated projects, experience modification rating, bonding capacity, and a NYS vendor responsibility questionnaire.
Failure to comply with EOI package requirements may render the submission non-responsive and subject to rejection. Contacts made to other dormitory authority personnel regarding this procurement may disqualify the offerer.
The estimated cost range for the scope of work is $6,500,000 to $7,000,000.
Legal Services for the Elderly The County of Oswego, New York ( the & quot; County& quot;), is soliciting proposals from qualified law firms to provide legal assistance services to the elderly as outlined in the Older Americans Act ( OAA). The successful firm and/or person will be responsible for providing competent attorneys licensed to practice law within New York State.
Legal services for the elderly Legal assistance services to the elderly as outlined in the Older Americans Act ( OAA).
AI helper
Oswego County is seeking proposals from qualified law firms to provide legal assistance services to the elderly under the Older Americans Act. Proposals are due by August 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The contract term is January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2027, with potential for four one-year extensions. Services include income, housing, health, guardianship, consumer, and preventative legal matters. The county will award the contract based on best value. Late proposals will not be accepted. Electronic submissions are accepted via bidnetdirect. com.
Proposals are due on or before 2:00 p. m. , Wednesday, August 12, 2026.
Payment shall be made at the contract price for the services provided and verified by county. The intent of Oswego County is to pay all invoiced expenses within 60 days. The county does not pay in advance.
The contract shall be awarded to the responsible firm or firms who best meet the RFP's criteria in the opinion of the county, providing the county with the best value service.
The county may make such investigation as it deems necessary to determine the qualifications and ability of a proposer, and the proposer shall promptly furnish the county all such information and data as the county may request for this purpose.
If the proposer fails to perform under the contract, fails to meet specifications, or fails to make satisfactory progress so as to endanger the overall contract performance, they may be determined to be in breach and the contract may be terminated by giving written notice to the proposer of such termination and specify the effective date thereof, at least five 5 days before the effective date of such termination.
Unauthorized communications may result in the rejection of the proposal. Failure to comply with terms or conditions, or becoming insolvent or bankrupt, may lead to termination.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
They notify me promptly when a contest is published.
L. Salazar
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
It is complete and optimal, it improves my time.
R. de L. Cruz
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
L. H. Borrelli
Very good and very clear information.
D. Ramos
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
I quickly find the bids that interest me.
S. Roque
They update me the same day things are published, so I don’t have to check every public agency’s website.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1091 active users, conducted through 08/28/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".