BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Bull Bar Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
90% recommend BidHits (1092 real users, 09/03/2026).Methodology
P84_ 2026 ON CALL - GUARDRAIL HITS REPAIR- P84_ 2026 ON CALL - GUARDRAIL HITS REPAIRLocation: Various( Prequalification Required) All questions must be submitted to VDOT using CABB. ( Contractors Advertisement Bulletin Board)
GAOA Stock Program Fence Work - The Fence work shall be performed on the Custer Gallatin National Forest and includes mobilization and fencing activities including: & bull; Remove Existing Pasture Fence & bull; Construct Wildlife- Friendly Fence ( All sites, barb wire, s
Fence Work Removal of existing pasture fence, construction of wildlife- friendly fence ( barb wire, S- **** fencing, combination rail and smooth wire), installation of continuous panel fence, installation of temporary fence with wood posts, installation of metal gates, construction of wood pole rail gates, rehang existing metal gate, installation of wire gates.
AI helper
Fence work on Custer Gallatin National Forest, including removal of existing fence and construction of wildlife-friendly fences, gates, and panel fences. Specific tasks include installing various types of fences and gates at different sites.
B-- DRY FORK BLACKFOOT EDNA SAMPLING - DRY FORK BLACKFOOT EDNA SAMPLINGThe Department of Interior, Bureau of Land Management ( BLM), Montana State Office, is soliciting quotes for the retrieval of 79 eDNA samples from the Dry Fork basin. Dry Fork is accessed via 6- mile hike from
Environmental DNA ( eDNA) sample retrieval for fish distribution surveys. Retrieval of approximately 80 eDNA samples from 79 locations in the Dry Fork basin, including Dry Fork, Cabin Creek, Dwight Creek, Canyon Creek, Conger Creek, and unnamed drainages, covering over 25 stream miles.
AI helper
Soliciting quotes for eDNA sample retrieval in Dry Fork basin, Montana. Approximately 80 samples from 79 locations across 25+ stream miles. Access via 6-mile hike, may require packstock. Sampling period: July 15 - November 1. Contractor to provide summary report on conditions. Delivery of samples to Missoula, MT. Set aside for small businesses. Questions due August 7, 2026. Quotes due August 12, 2026.
Samples must be delivered immediately upon completion of fieldwork to the Bureau of Land Management in Missoula, MT. The report can be emailed later within the period of performance.
The contractor is responsible for returning any government furnished property, including collected samples, immediately after completion of fieldwork. The contractor is responsible for returning any government furnished property, including collected samples, immediately after completion of fieldwork.
This is a sources sought notice for planning purposes to determine potential sources for Bulldog 240 Assistant Gunner (AG) Kits. The government is interested in identifying responsible sources, particularly small businesses, to assess competition and potential for a small business set-aside. The NAICS code is **** with a size standard of 1,000 employees. Responses should include company capability, small business status, and any anticipated teaming arrangements. The deadline for responses is June 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM Mountain Daylight Time. This notice is not a solicitation and no contract award will be made.
P86_ 2026 ON CALL - GUARDRAIL HITS REPAIR- P86_ 2026 ON CALL - GUARDRAIL HITS REPAIRLocation: Various( Prequalification Required) All questions must be submitted to VDOT using CABB. ( Contractors Advertisement Bulletin Board)
Add keywords for your products or services. Smart Search helps catch related opportunities beyond exact matches.
2
Start the trial and receive alerts
Use the 14-day free trial and get email alerts with documents or official posting links.
3
Tune your feed
Adjust keywords, regions, email schedule and email style. Use map view and filters when you want to explore.
What our users say
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
They deliver on their promises. The information is simple and straightforward.
G. G
They provide information on a wide and varied range of purchasing processes. All the necessary details are also included.
J. M. Defelitto
Very good and accurate information about the tenders: consistent and precise.
G. R. Ortiz
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
It gives me information on bids that interest me. It's easy to find bids.
A. Armenta
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
The information helps me submit my bids on time for bids, and I also have readily available information on upcoming bids. So far, I am very satisfied with what I have received.
M. A. Z. Armenta
The tool is truly effective at scanning bid documents, efficiently delivering bids.
G. D. Reis
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
It is complete and optimal, it improves my time.
R. de L. Cruz
It encompasses all portals in one place.
G. Ferrea
Easy to find the bids.
R. M. David
The filtering is well done, and I also receive the bids I can participate in directly in my email.
E. B. Da Fonseca
The idea of ​​using a keyword and sending the information by email is very good.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1092 active users, conducted through 09/03/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".