BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Maca Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
90% recommend BidHits (1093 real users, 09/04/2026).Methodology
USA | DC | DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COUNTY | WASHINGTON | 20004
Updated Master Invitation for Bids - Domestic Commodity Procurement ( MIFB- D) - Updated Master Invitation for Bids - Domestic Commodity Procurement ( MIFB- D) applicable for all Domestic Commodity Procurement Division solicitations issued on or after August 28, 2026. The interested vendor list option of this notice will n
Domestic commodity procurement
AI helper
This is an updated master invitation for bids for domestic commodity procurement, applicable to solicitations issued on or after August 28, 2026. Offers must be submitted in WBSCM, including responses to attribute questions, offer prices, and total quantity constraints. Contractors and subcontractors must have an approved food defense plan by the bid opening close date. Plant locations must be accurate and approved in WBSCM.
Offerors who submit bids with a processing plant or shipping point not in compliance with food defense requirements will be deemed nonresponsive for that location.
Justice, Department Of- Federal Prison System / Bureau Of Prisons- Fci Estill
SUBSISTENCE, MEAT, AND RELIGIOUS DIET REQUIREMENTS FOR FCI ESTILL, Q1 FY27 - U. S. Department of Justice Federal Bureau of Prisons Field Acquisition Office On Behalf Of Federal Correctional Institution, Estill August 26, 2026 ( i) This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial pro
This RFQ is for subsistence, religious diets, and meat requirements for FCI Estill. Awards will be based on pricing per line item and past performance (timeliness and order accuracy). Quotes must be submitted by September 9, 2026, at 1:00 p. m. EST to Jakisha Butts. Delivery is within 30 days after order receipt, FOB destination. Awards over $15,000 will use an FFP purchase order.
Deliveries will be within 30 after receipt of order, and delivery will be freight on board destination. dates of delivery will be within 30 after receipt of order aro. delivery will be freight on board destination.
Awards over the micro purchase threshold of 15,000 will be awarded with a firm fixed price ffp purchase order. awards with total value over the micro purchase threshold of 15, 000 will be awarded with a firmfixed price ffppurchase order.
Awards are determined to provide the best value to the government, considering price and past performance. awards will be made to the responsible quoters whose quote conforms to the requirements and is determined to provide the best value to the government, considering the evaluation factors outlined below.
Past performance is evaluated on a go/no-go basis, assessing timeliness of deliveries and order accuracy and completeness. only offerors receiving a go rating under this factor will be considered eligible for award.
A history of substantial delivery delays or a pattern of incomplete or inaccurate deliveries will result in a no go determination. a history of substantial delivery delays will result in a nogo determination.
Weapons Storage System at Ft. MacArthur - Los Angeles Air Force Base ( LAAFB) has a requirement for Weapons Storage System at Ft. MacArthur. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products and commercial services prepared in accordance with RFO part 12. This announcem
weapons storage system weapons storage system
AI helper
The government is acquiring a firm fixed priced FFP contract for a weapons storage system at Los Angeles Air Force Base (LAAFB). All personnel, equipment, labor, tools, materials, supervision, transportation, and other necessary items and services must be furnished. Quotes must be submitted via email by September 4, 2026, at 15:30 pm PST. Questions must be submitted via email by August 28, 2026, at 10:00 am PST. This acquisition is set aside for small business concerns.
Non- Research Long- Term Care facility needed for the enrichment and socialization of Non- Human Primate colony - Amendment 3 is being issued to post a revised copy of the solicitation and extend the due date to 12: 00 PM EDT on September 11, 2026. Amendment 2 is being issued to post the Q& A and a modified solicitation package. It also extends the
Long- term care facility for non- human primates Permanent housing and long- term sanctuary care for approximately 130 non- human primates ( NHPs), including lifetime care, behavioral rehabilitation, and transport support.
AI helper
The objective is to secure permanent, humane, and compliant long-term sanctuary housing for approximately 130 NHPs. The facility must be GFAS accredited, prohibit research/breeding, and provide comprehensive lifetime care. The contractor is responsible for all personnel, facilities, equipment, supplies, and veterinary services. Payment is monthly after invoicing, with a final lump sum upon completion of transfers. The evaluation heavily weights technical factors (GFAS accreditation, facility info, staffing, animal management, past performance) over price.
Contractor shall be paid monthly after submitting an invoice with a one page description of what services were rendered during the month. contractor shall be paid monthly after submitting an invoice with a one page description of what services were rendered during the month.
The government will award a contract resulting from this solicitation to the responsible offeror whose offer conforming to the solicitation will be most advantageous to the government. the government will award a contract resulting from this solicitation to the responsible offeror whose offer conforming to the solicitation will be most advantageous to the government.
The contractor shall possess accreditation by global federation of animal sanctuaries gfas, licensed veterinarians experienced with nhps, and a facility that meets sanctuary level enclosure requirements. The contractor shall possess the following: accreditation by global federation of animal sanctuaries gfas.
Liquidated damages shall be enforced if proof of sterilization is not received within six months of receipt of animal. should proof not be received within six months of receipt of animal, liquidated damages shall be enforced.
Failure of the offeror to furnish a certification or provide such additional information as requested by the contracting officer may render the offeror nonresponsible. Failure of the offeror to furnish a certification or provide such additional information as requested by the contracting officer may render the offeror nonresponsible.
MacArthur Lake Stormwater Capture Project - The MacArthur Lake Rehabilitation Project will capture, store, and treat stormwater to offset potable water used to fill the lake. The project improvements include installing a diversion structure, a primary treatment unit, pump well, several feet of reinforced concrete pipe, ductile iron pipe, a secondary stormwater treatment unit, valve and meter vaults, several maintenance holes, a new cascading water feature with retaining walls, sidewalk and walkway reconstru
Add keywords for your products or services. Smart Search helps catch related opportunities beyond exact matches.
2
Start the trial and receive alerts
Use the 14-day free trial and get email alerts with documents or official posting links.
3
Tune your feed
Adjust keywords, regions, email schedule and email style. Use map view and filters when you want to explore.
What our users say
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
They deliver on their promises. The information is simple and straightforward.
G. G
They provide information on a wide and varied range of purchasing processes. All the necessary details are also included.
J. M. Defelitto
Very good and accurate information about the tenders: consistent and precise.
G. R. Ortiz
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
It gives me information on bids that interest me. It's easy to find bids.
A. Armenta
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
The information helps me submit my bids on time for bids, and I also have readily available information on upcoming bids. So far, I am very satisfied with what I have received.
M. A. Z. Armenta
The tool is truly effective at scanning bid documents, efficiently delivering bids.
G. D. Reis
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
It is complete and optimal, it improves my time.
R. de L. Cruz
It encompasses all portals in one place.
G. Ferrea
Easy to find the bids.
R. M. David
The filtering is well done, and I also receive the bids I can participate in directly in my email.
E. B. Da Fonseca
The idea of ​​using a keyword and sending the information by email is very good.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1093 active users, conducted through 09/04/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".