BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Sewers Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
See also
90% recommend BidHits (1091 real users, 08/28/2026).Methodology
**** BENDER PARK ROADWAY AND DRAINAGE Work of the project involves reconstruction of the Bender Park roadway and drainage improvements. Work includes asphalt, stone base, concrete curb and gutter, concrete raised crosswalks, colored concrete, drainage and storm sewers, overlook, concrete seat wall, dry pond, and landscaping. Other work includes lakefront path and guardrail improvements. Optional Pre- Bid Meeting: Monday, August 10th, 2026 at 1 PM. Meet at the Bender Park Boat Launch. This onsite walkthrou
Siphon Cleaning and CCTV Project 2026 ( PWE 852) - Cleaning, sewer flow control, de- watering, obstruction removal prior to CCTV of a variety of sewer siphons. Inspect main line sewers, identify, and locate pipelines in need of rehabilitation.
Evans Ave Pump Station and Force Main Improvements
Pump station and force main improvements Base bid: installation of new pumping station, installation of 40 linear feet of high- density polyethylene ( HDPE) force main, demolition and disposal of existing pump station structures and equipment, abandonment of sewers, epoxy lining of one wet well, surface restoration. Alternate bid no. 1: furnishing a trailer mounted portable generator.
AI helper
Bids for Evans Avenue Pump Station and Force Main Improvements are invited. Sealed bids must be received by Thursday, September 17, 2026, at 11:00 a. m. prevailing time. The scope includes installing a new pumping station, 40 linear feet of HDPE force main, demolition, sewer abandonment, and epoxy lining. Alternate bid 1 involves furnishing a portable generator. Contract documents are available for download starting August 26, 2026. Questions must be submitted in writing by September 10, 2026.
Sewer system rehabilitation Base bid work: furnishing and installing approximately 6, 000 linear feet of 8inch through 12inch cured- in- place pipe lining, preparatory cleaning of sewers, television inspection, testing and sealing of the first two joints of each service connection, bypass pumping, manhole rehabilitation, and miscellaneous work/cleanup. Spot repairs include removal/disposal of existing asbestos cement sewer pipe and furnishing/installing polyvinyl chloride ( PVC) sewer pipe. Bid alternate no. 1: furnishing and installing approximately 1, 300 linear feet of 8inch through 10inch cured- in- place pipe lining, preparatory cleaning, television inspection, testing and sealing of the first two joints, bypass pumping, manhole rehabilitation, and miscellaneous work/cleanup. Spot repairs include removal/disposal of existing AC sewer pipe and furnishing/installing PVC sewer pipe.
AI helper
Sealed bids for Phase 14 sewer system rehabilitation for the Town of Reading are due on September 28, 2026, at 1:00 pm. Base bid includes installing 6,000 linear feet of pipe lining and associated repairs. Bid alternate no. 1 includes 1,300 linear feet of pipe lining. Bid security of five percent of the bid is required. Documents are available for download starting August 26, 2026, after 9 a. m.
Provision of Trucking Services - The City' s Engineering Services department is seeking suppliers with capability and experience to provide trucking services to support Streets, Waterworks, and Sewers branch operations.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
They notify me promptly when a contest is published.
L. Salazar
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
It is complete and optimal, it improves my time.
R. de L. Cruz
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
L. H. Borrelli
Very good and very clear information.
D. Ramos
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
I quickly find the bids that interest me.
S. Roque
They update me the same day things are published, so I don’t have to check every public agency’s website.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1091 active users, conducted through 08/28/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".