BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Pet Food Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
See also
90% recommend BidHits (1091 real users, 08/28/2026).Methodology
Dog Food/ Canine Food/ Pet Supplies/ Food Purchase/ Food Supply
Annual Contract for Dog Food for SAPD - REBID FOR IFB **** The City of San Antonio is requesting an offer from a responsive bidder for the purchase and delivery of dog food in accordance with the specifications listed herein. These supplies will be utilized by the San Antonio Police Department ( SAPD) Canine Unit.
dog food dog food for SAPD canine unit
AI helper
The City of San Antonio is requesting an offer for the purchase and delivery of dog food for the SAPD canine unit. The due date for submission is September 4, 2026, at 10:00 a. m. CT. A prebid conference is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 3:30 p. m. CT via Webex. Suppliers must complete SAEPS vendor registration to view and submit a response.
MARKET ANALYSIS: PREFERENCES AND BEHAVIORS REGARDING U. S. FOOD AND BEVERAGES - The United States Department of Agriculture ( USDA), Foreign Agricultural Service in Bogot& aacute; ( FAS Bogot& aacute;) will conduct a consumer survey to identify market opportunities and understand the perceptions, preferences, purchasing behaviors
Market analysis: preferences and behaviors regarding U. S. food and beverages Design and execute module 1 on perception and preferences ( premium pork and beef cuts, specialty dairy, tree nuts, craft spirits, pet food, functional healthy snacks); Design and execute module 2 on shopping habits; Design and execute module 3 on information sources; Design and execute module 4 on barriers to access; Conduct quantitative and qualitative research across five principal Colombian cities ( Bogotá, Medellín, Cali, Barranquilla, Cartagena); Provide comprehensive data analysis and results presentation; Provide final written reports and deliverables in both Spanish and English.
AI helper
The contractor must conduct a comprehensive market research study on Colombian consumer preferences and behaviors regarding U. S. food and beverage products across five principal cities. The study includes four modules: perception/preferences, shopping habits, information sources, and barriers to access. The scope requires quantitative and qualitative research (1,500 respondents, 8 focus groups, 20 interviews). Deliverables must be in Spanish and English within 15 working days post-fieldwork. Offers must be submitted by August 27th, 2026, to bogotagsocompras@state. gov.
Payments will be made upon receipt and acceptance of delivery, under EFT net 30 calendar days. Payment terms eft net 30 calendar days, payments will be made upon receipt and acceptance of delivery.
The government intends to award a contract resulting from this solicitation to the lowest priced technically acceptable list of prices. the government intends to award a contract resulting from this solicitation to the lowest priced technically acceptable list of prices.
The contractor shall demonstrate minimum three years of experience conducting consumer research in Colombia and submit evidence. The contractor shall demonstrate minimum three years of experience conducting consumer research in Colombia and submit evidence e. g. , reports, case studies, presentations of providing similar services, including successful market research projects
Fy27 1st qtr fcc petersburg dairy, eggs, bread - please read before submitting bids: 1. Submissions must be received by 4pm, est on the closing date. Late submissions may be accepted at the contracting officers discrection but is not required. 2. Properly label each submis
This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for FY27 1st Quarter dairy, eggs, and bread. Submissions must be received by 4:00 PM EST on August 31, 2026. The contract type is firm fixed price. Deliveries must arrive no later than 2:00 PM, Monday through Friday, at the FCC Petersburg warehouse in Hopewell, Virginia. The government will award to the offeror considered to be the best overall value regarding price, delivery, and past performance. Invoices must be mailed to pex financeinvoices@bop. gov.
Deliveries must arrive no later than 2:00pm, Monday through Friday, first come first serve. deliveries must arrive no later than 2:00pm, monday through friday, first come first serve.
The government reserves the right to decide how payment will be made using either electronic funds transfer eft or government purchase card. the government reserves the right to decide how payment will be made using either electronic funds transfer eft or government purchase card.
The government will award to the responsible offeror s whose offer, conforming to the solicitation that is considered to be the best overall value to the government, in regard to price, delivery and past performance. the government will award to the responsible offeror s whose offer, conforming to the solicitation that is considered to be the best overall value to the government, in regard to price, delivery and past performance.
Fy27 1st qtr fcc petersburg dairy, eggs, bread - please read before submitting bids: 1. Submissions must be received by 4pm, est on the closing date. Late submissions may be accepted at the contracting officers discrection but is not required. 2. Properly label each submis
This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for FY27 1st Quarter dairy, eggs, and bread. Submissions must be received by 4:00 PM EST on August 31, 2026. The contract type is firm fixed price. Deliveries must arrive no later than 2:00 PM, Monday through Friday, at the FCC Petersburg warehouse in Hopewell, Virginia. The government will award to the offeror considered to be the best overall value regarding price, delivery, and past performance. Invoices must be mailed to pex financeinvoices@bop. gov.
Deliveries must arrive no later than 2:00pm, Monday through Friday, first come first serve. deliveries must arrive no later than 2:00pm, monday through friday, first come first serve.
The government reserves the right to decide how payment will be made using either electronic funds transfer eft or government purchase card. the government reserves the right to decide how payment will be made using either electronic funds transfer eft or government purchase card.
The government will award to the responsible offeror s whose offer, conforming to the solicitation that is considered to be the best overall value to the government, in regard to price, delivery and past performance. the government will award to the responsible offeror s whose offer, conforming to the solicitation that is considered to be the best overall value to the government, in regard to price, delivery and past performance.
Add keywords for your products or services. Smart Search helps catch related opportunities beyond exact matches.
2
Start the trial and receive alerts
Use the 14-day free trial and get email alerts with documents or official posting links.
3
Tune your feed
Adjust keywords, regions, email schedule and email style. Use map view and filters when you want to explore.
What our users say
They deliver on their promises. The information is simple and straightforward.
G. G
The tool is truly effective at scanning bid documents, efficiently delivering bids.
G. D. Reis
They provide information on a wide and varied range of purchasing processes. All the necessary details are also included.
J. M. Defelitto
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
Very good and accurate information about the tenders: consistent and precise.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
It encompasses all portals in one place.
G. Ferrea
The idea of ​​using a keyword and sending the information by email is very good.
U. Solutions
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
A very good platform.
D. C. Espinosa
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
The platform is very user-friendly.
N. Lobato
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
L. H. Borrelli
They notify me promptly when a contest is published.
L. Salazar
I’ve landed several contracts through this platform. There’s no need to search—they send the service notifications directly to you.
A. O. Scholl
It's an extremely useful tool.
M. M. Alv
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
I’m notified immediately about every bid that opens in my area. It really helps my work.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1091 active users, conducted through 08/28/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".