BidHits

Gravel Contractor Government Bids & RFPs

Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents

90% recommend BidHits (1091 real users, 08/28/2026). Methodology

USA | VT | WINDSOR COUNTY | STOCKBRIDGE | 05772 Small City

Town Of Stockbridge - VT

Gravel Roads

RFP Winter Maintenance - The Town of Stockbridge, Vermont is soliciting sealed proposals from qualified contractors to provide winter highway maintenance services for approximately 13 miles of Class 3 gravel highways in the area of Stoney Brook Road and connecting side roads for the 2026 2027 winter season. A Mandatory pre- bid meeting will be held Thursday August 27, 2026 at 3: 30 PM at the Stockbridge Town Office. Additional information and documents will be provided at the pre bid meeting. Contractors m

Winter highway maintenance services Winter highway maintenance for approximately 13 miles of class 3 gravel highways in the area of Stoney Brook Road and connecting side roads for the 2026- 2027 winter season.

Bid Close Date:

USA | OK | OKLAHOMA CITY AND TRUSTS

The City Of Oklahoma City And Trusts

Building Contractor

MAPS 4 NEIGHBORHOOD AND COMMUNITY PARKS PHASE 1A Prequalification is & quot; Building Contractor A& quot; M4- NPC10 NEIGHBORHOOD AND COMMUNITY PARKS PHASE 1A

Neighborhood and community parks phase 1a

Bid Close Date:

Lot 1: Clearing and grubbing

Lot 2: High density polyethylene ( hdpe) pipe ( 12")

Lot 3: Traffic stripe ( plural- component) ( 24" wide)

Lot 4: Construction staking ( construction survey)

Lot 5: Mobilization ( sp)

Lot 6: Structure removal ( basketball goal)

Lot 7: Structure removal ( tree)

Lot 8: Structure removal ( bench)

Lot 9: Structure removal ( playground) ( draper park)

Lot 10: Pavement removal ( asphalt)

Lot 11: Pavement removal ( concrete)

Lot 12: Sidewalk removal

Lot 13: Curb and gutter removal

Lot 14: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 15: Curb and gutter

Lot 16: Temporary silt fence

Lot 17: Solid slab sodding

Lot 18: Accessible 8' table and 5' benches

Lot 19: 6' surface mount bench

Lot 20: 6' surface mount table and benches

Lot 21: Shade structure ( 20' x 20' square pavilion)

Lot 22: Park rules sign

Lot 23: Concrete vehicular pavement

Lot 24: Barbecue grill

Lot 25: Post tension concrete slab

Lot 26: Removal ( gravel)

Lot 27: Playground & surfacing ( complete in place) ( draper park)

Lot 28: Community park sign ( complete in place) ( draper park)

Lot 29: Tree protection fencing

Lot 30: Wood fence bathroom enclosure ( complete in place)

Lot 31: Ada ramp

Lot 32: Maintenance crossing

Lot 33: W11- 2 ( blinking) sign with w16- 7pr plaque

Lot 34: Pedestrian bridge ( complete in place) ( draper park)

Lot 35: Earthwork ( draper park)

Lot 36: Description UOM Qty ****

Lot 37: Structure removal ( post and cable fence)

Lot 38: 12' pipe and rail gate

Lot 39: Pipe and rail fence

Lot 40: Maintenance crossing

Lot 41: Description UOM Qty 823. A

Lot 42: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 43: Solid slab sodding

Lot 44: Basketball/futsol court surface coating & equipment ( complete in place ( draper park)

Lot 45: Description UOM Qty

Lot 46: Clearing and grubbing

Lot 47: Fog seal

Lot 48: Construction staking ( construction survey)

Lot 49: Mobilization ( sp)

Lot 50: Structure removal ( bleachers)

Lot 51: Structure removal ( shade structure)

Lot 52: Structure removal ( soccer goal)

Lot 53: Structure removal ( backstop)

Lot 54: Structure removal ( okc spraygrounds sign)

Lot 55: Structure removal ( bollard)

Lot 56: Structure removal ( dog waste station)

Lot 57: Structure removal ( trash receptacle)

Lot 58: Structure removal ( tree)

Lot 59: Structure removal ( picnic table)

Lot 60: Structure removal ( bench)

Lot 61: Structure removal ( park rules sign)

Lot 62: Structure removal ( post and cable fence)

Lot 63: Structure removal ( playground) ( h. C. Schilling park)

Lot 64: Structure removal ( splash pad)

Lot 65: Sidewalk removal

Lot 66: Curb and gutter removal

Lot 67: Concrete flume crossing

Lot 68: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 69: Temporary silt fence

Lot 70: Solid slab sodding

Lot 71: Accessible 8' table and 5' benches

Lot 72: 6' surface mount bench

Lot 73: 6' surface mount table and benches

Lot 74: Shade structure ( 20' x 20' square pavilion)

Lot 75: Accessible parking sign

Lot 76: Park rules sign

Lot 77: Okc spraygrounds sign

Lot 78: 12' pipe and rail gate

Lot 79: Pipe and rail fence

Lot 80: Backstop

Lot 81: Removal ( gravel)

Lot 82: Playground & surfacing ( complete in place) ( h. C. Schilling park)

Lot 83: Splash pad ( complete in place) ( h. C. Schilling park)

Lot 84: Community park sign ( complete in place) ( h. C. Schilling park)

Lot 85: Tree protection fencing

Lot 86: Dog waste station

Lot 87: Maintenance crossing

Lot 88: Earthwork ( h. C. Schilling park)

Lot 89: Description UOM Qty 812. B

Lot 90: Sidewalk removal

Lot 91: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 92: Solid slab sodding

Lot 93: Maintenance crossing

Lot 94: Description UOM Qty SPEC10

Lot 95: Solar light

Lot 96: Description UOM Qty SPEC14

Lot 97: Pipe and rail fence

Lot 98: Description UOM Qty 204. A

Lot 99: Clearing and grubbing

Lot 100: High density polyethylene ( hdpe) pipe ( 12")

Lot 101: Construction staking ( construction survey)

Lot 102: Mobilization ( sp)

Lot 103: Structure removal ( picnic table)

Lot 104: Structure removal ( bench)

Lot 105: Structure removal ( park rules sign)

Lot 106: Sidewalk removal

Lot 107: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 108: Curb and gutter

Lot 109: Temporary silt fence

Lot 110: Solid slab sodding

Lot 111: 6' surface mount bench

Lot 112: Park rules sign

Lot 113: Post tension concrete slab

Lot 114: Playground & surfacing ( complete in place) ( may park)

Lot 115: Tree protection fencing

Lot 116: Ada ramp

Lot 117: Maintenance crossing

Lot 118: Earthwork ( may park)

Lot 119: Description UOM Qty 823. A

Lot 120: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 121: Solid slab sodding

Lot 122: Accessible 8' table and 5' benches

Lot 123: 6' surface mount table and benches

Lot 124: Shade structure ( 20' x 20' square pavilion)

Lot 125: Description UOM Qty SPEC13

Lot 126: 12' pipe and rail gate

Lot 127: Description UOM Qty SPEC14

Lot 128: Pipe and rail fence

Lot 129: Description UOM Qty SPEC56

Lot 130: Basketball/futsol court surface coating & equipment ( complete in place) ( may park)

Lot 131: Description UOM Qty SPEC61

Lot 132: Neighborhood park sign ( complete in place) ( may park)

Lot 133: Description UOM Qty

Lot 134: Clearing and grubbing

Lot 135: Fog seal

Lot 136: Construction staking ( construction survey)

Lot 137: Mobilization ( sp)

Lot 138: Structure removal ( bollard)

Lot 139: Structure removal ( tree)

Lot 140: Sidewalk removal

Lot 141: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 142: Temporary silt fence

Lot 143: Temporary rock filter dam

Lot 144: Solid slab sodding

Lot 145: Accessible 8' table and 5' benches

Lot 146: 6' surface mount bench

Lot 147: 6' surface mount table and benches

Lot 148: Shade structure ( 20' x 20' square pavilion)

Lot 149: 6' surface mount backless bench

Lot 150: Park rules sign

Lot 151: 12' pipe and rail gate

Lot 152: Pipe and rail fence

Lot 153: Barbecue grill

Lot 154: Post tension concrete slab w/10' chainlink fence

Lot 155: Fitness station ( complete in place) ( oliver park)

Lot 156: Neighborhood park sign ( complete in place) ( oliver park)

Lot 157: Tree protection fencing

Lot 158: Ada ramp

Lot 159: Maintenance crossing

Lot 160: Earthwork ( oliver park)

Lot 161: Description UOM Qty 823. A

Lot 162: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 163: Description UOM Qty ****

Lot 164: Trees ( autumn flame red maple acer rubrum)

Lot 165: Trees ( shumard oak quercus shumardii)

Lot 166: Description UOM Qty SPEC10

Lot 167: Solar light

Lot 168: Description UOM Qty SPEC13

Lot 169: 12' pipe and rail gate

Lot 170: Pipe and rail fence

Lot 171: Description UOM Qty SPEC53

Lot 172: Basketball/pickleball surface coating & equipment ( complete in place) ( oliver park)

Lot 173: Description UOM Qty

Lot 174: Clearing and grubbing

Lot 175: Construction staking ( construction survey)

Lot 176: Mobilization ( sp)

Lot 177: Structure removal ( shade structure)

Lot 178: Structure removal ( backstop)

Lot 179: Structure removal ( bollard)

Lot 180: Structure removal ( trash receptacle)

Lot 181: Structure removal ( picnic table)

Lot 182: Structure removal ( park sign)

Lot 183: Structure removal ( bench)

Lot 184: Structure removal ( playground) ( shallowbrook park)

Lot 185: Sidewalk removal

Lot 186: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 187: Temporary silt fence

Lot 188: Solid slab sodding

Lot 189: Accessible 8' table and 5' benches

Lot 190: 6' surface mount bench

Lot 191: 6' surface mount table and benches

Lot 192: Shade structure ( 20' x 20' square pavilion)

Lot 193: Park rules sign

Lot 194: 12' pipe and rail gate

Lot 195: Pipe and rail fence

Lot 196: Backstop

Lot 197: Post tension concrete slab w/10' chainlink fence

Lot 198: Playground & surfacing ( complete in place) ( shallowbrook park)

Lot 199: Neighborhood park sign ( complete in place) ( shallowbrook)

Lot 200: Tree protection fencing

Lot 201: Earthwork ( shallowbrook park)

Lot 202: Description UOM Qty 812. B

Lot 203: Sidewalk removal

Lot 204: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 205: Solid slab sodding

Lot 206: Maintenance crossing

Lot 207: Description UOM Qty ****

Lot 208: Trees ( autumn flame red maple acer rubrum)

Lot 209: Trees ( shumard oak quercus shumardii)

Lot 210: Trees ( lacebark elm ulmus parvifolia)

Lot 211: Description UOM Qty SPEC38

Lot 212: No- mow natural area

Lot 213: Description UOM Qty SPEC57

Lot 214: Basketball/futsol court surface coating & equipment ( complete in place) ( shallowbrook park)

Lot 215: Description UOM Qty

Lot 216: Clearing and grubbing

Lot 217: Construction staking ( construction survey)

Lot 218: Mobilization ( sp)

Lot 219: Structure removal ( picnic table)

Lot 220: Structure removal ( park sign)

Lot 221: Structure removal ( bench)

Lot 222: Structure removal ( playground) youngs park)

Lot 223: Structure removal ( splash pad)

Lot 224: Sidewalk removal

Lot 225: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 226: Temporary silt fence

Lot 227: Solid slab sodding

Lot 228: Accessible 8' table and 5' benches

Lot 229: 6' surface mount bench

Lot 230: 6' surface mount table and benches

Lot 231: Park rules sign

Lot 232: Okc spraygrounds sign

Lot 233: Playground & surfacing ( complete in place) ( youngs park)

Lot 234: Splash pad ( complete in place) ( youngs park)

Lot 235: Neighborhood park sign ( complete in place) ( youngs park)

Lot 236: Tree protection fencing

Lot 237: Maintenance crossing

Lot 238: Earthwork ( youngs park)

Lot 239: Description UOM Qty SPEC10

Lot 240: Solar light

Lot 241: Description UOM Qty SPEC13

Lot 242: 12' pipe and rail gate

Lot 243: Pipe and rail fence

Lot 244: Description UOM Qty

Lot 245: Clearing and grubbing

Lot 246: Traffic stripe ( plural- component) ( 24" wide)

Lot 247: Construction staking ( construction survey)

Lot 248: Mobilization ( sp)

Lot 249: Structure removal ( tree)

Lot 250: Structure removal ( post and cable fence)

Lot 251: Structure removal ( guardrail)

Lot 252: Curb and gutter removal

Lot 253: Concrete sidewalk

Lot 254: Temporary silt fence

Lot 255: Solid slab sodding

Lot 256: Accessible 8' table and 5' benches

Lot 257: 6' surface mount bench

Lot 258: 6' surface mount table and benches

Lot 259: Shade structure ( 20' x 20' square pavilion)

Lot 260: Park rules sign

Lot 261: 12' pipe and rail gate

Lot 262: Pipe and rail fence

Lot 263: Post tension concrete slab

Lot 264: Removal ( gravel)

Lot 265: Playground & surfacing ( complete in place) ( zurline park)

Lot 266: Tree protection fencing

Lot 267: Ada ramp

Lot 268: Maintenance crossing

Lot 269: Pedestrian bridge ( complete in place) ( zurline park)

Lot 270: Earthwork ( zurline park)

Lot 271: Description UOM Qty SPEC58

Lot 272: Basketball/futsol court surface coating & equipment ( complete in place) ( zurline park)

Lot 273: Description UOM Qty SPEC64

Lot 274: Neighborhood park sign ( complete in place) ( zurline park)

USA | MA | MIDDLESEX COUNTY | CONCORD Small City

Dept Of Defense- Dept Of The Army- Usace- Nad- W2Sd Endist New England

East Access Road Repairs at Union Village Dam, Thetford, VT - The U. S. Army Corps of Engineers, New England District is issuing a set aside for certified small business contractors for the East Access Road Repairs at the Union Village Dam in Thetford, Vermont. The NAICS code for the work described belo

East access road repairs Reconstructing and repairing a segment of existing gravel road and asphalt paved road; riprap lined roadside drainage ditch at Buzzell Bridge Road; removal and disposal of existing asphalt pavement and full depth hot mix asphalt replacement; removal and offsite disposal of existing large diameter pipe culvert and concrete drop inlet structure; installation of new precast reinforced concrete box culvert, headwalls, wingwalls, and energy dissipator; clearing and grubbing of trees; removal and disposal of washed out asphalt pavement and silty subgrade soils; cleaning and readjustment of existing concrete drop inlet structures and plastic pipe culverts; necessary earthwork including excavation, filling, backfilling, trenching, compaction, grading, topsoil placement, and seeding; placement, maintenance, inspection, and removal of erosion prevention and sedimentation controls measures.

Bid Close Date:

USA | PA | DAUPHIN COUNTY | HARRISBURG Small City

Borough Of Carroll Valley, Adams County

Trail Loop Project - The Borough of Carroll Valley is accepting sealed bids for a trail construction project located on property identified as parcel no. 43- 023- ****- 000 located on Skylark Trail, Adams County, Carroll Valley, PA on land owned by Carroll Valley Borough. The Borough is seeking a Contractor to provide all labor, equipment, supplies and materials necessary and to complete construction for four ( 4) separate components: 1. Approximately 1, 726 linear feet ( 0. 32 miles) of walking trail mee

Trail construction Walking trail ( approx. 1, 726 linear feet), singletrack hiking trail ( approx. 3, 754 linear feet), gravel driveway and parking area with ADA accessible parking space, access aisle, trailhead, and kiosk, two 30- foot fiberglass- reinforced polymer ( FRP) bridge crossings

Bid Close Date:

USA | VA | HAMPTON CITY COUNTY | HAMPTON | 23667 Midsize City

Veterans Affairs, Department Of- Veterans Affairs, Department Of- 246- Network Contracting Office 6 ( 36C246)

Specialty Trade Contractors

DOCK AND DECK PLATE REPAIR - Department of Veterans Affairs Salem VA Medical Center **** Roanoke Blvd, Salem, VA **** Statement of Work ( SOW) Project Title: Dock and Dock Plate Replacement Build

Dock and deck plate repair Building 14: Remove existing dock plate, sawcut and remove asphalt, remove existing curb, excavate for new footing, form and pour new retaining wall, form and pour new curb, form and pour new concrete drive, extend existing handrail, install new rubber dock bumpers. Building 15: Remove existing pit leveler, infill existing pit with gravel, sawcut back of pit, pour new concrete slab, install new pit leveler frame and pour concrete perimeter, install new hydraulic pit leveler and dock bumpers.

Bid Close Date:

More bid opportunities are waiting for you!
Start your free 14-day trial to see all results and access the bid documents.

Get bid alerts running in 3 simple steps

  1. Tell us what you sell

    Add keywords for your products or services. Smart Search helps catch related opportunities beyond exact matches.

  2. Start the trial and receive alerts

    Use the 14-day free trial and get email alerts with documents or official posting links.

  3. Tune your feed

    Adjust keywords, regions, email schedule and email style. Use map view and filters when you want to explore.

User testimonials
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
They notify me promptly when a contest is published.
L. Salazar
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
It is complete and optimal, it improves my time.
R. de L. Cruz
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
L. H. Borrelli
Very good and very clear information.
D. Ramos
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
I quickly find the bids that interest me.
S. Roque
They update me the same day things are published, so I don’t have to check every public agency’s website.
L. C. De Moura
It encompasses all portals in one place.
G. Ferrea
Fast, flexible, and simple.
E. Disruptivas

Why use BidHits for government bidding

For teams and integrations

Send bid data into your CRM, BI or internal workflow via the Bid API, with JSON or XML output.
View API documentation