BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Workforce Management Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
90% recommend BidHits (1092 real users, 09/03/2026).Methodology
USA | IL | SANGAMON COUNTY | SPRINGFIELD | 62764 Midsize City
Hosted Software as a Service ( SaaS) Application LCPtracker solution to capture and manage certified payroll reporting and workforce tracking for construction projects.
AI helper
The State of Illinois (IDOT) is procuring the LCPTracker SaaS application for certified payroll and workforce tracking for construction projects. Vendors must provide functionality including wage maintenance, contractor training, and compliance reporting. Vendors must obtain annual independent SOC 2 Type 2 audits. All state data must be hosted within the contiguous United States and encrypted using FIPS140 compliant AES256 standards. The contract has an initial term of 5 years, with a maximum total term of 10 years. Subcontractors are allowed, and the state may terminate for convenience with 30 days' notice.
All payments will be paid in accordance with the state prompt payment act and rules. all payments, including late payment charges, will be paid in accordance with the state prompt payment act and rules.
Equipment warranty is for three years from delivery, and software warranty is for the greater of twelve months or the support service period. vendor warrants that any equipment or hardware furnished under this contract, including any included microcode and firmware, will, for a period of three 3 years from the date of its delivery to the state:
Vendors must obtain annual independent SOC 2 Type 2 audits and submit the report to the agency for review. vendors must obtain annual independent soc 2 type 2 audits and submit the soc 2 report, including any bridge or gap letters, to the agency for review.
Failure to complete and upload vendor disclosures or IPG active registered vendor disclosures will result in disqualification. failure to complete and upload will result in disqualification
RFQ/P No. 04( 26- 27) FP - Professional Svcs for Comm. Workforce Coordinator Svcs The purpose of this Request for Qualifications/Proposals ( RFQ/P) is to identify and establish a pool of one or more qualified firms to provide Community Workforce Coordinator Services for construction, renovation, and modernization projects funded in whole or in part by Measures P, PS, and UU, other District funding sources, and, where applicable, State funding. The District anticipates projects including district- wide im
Community Workforce Coordinator Services
AI helper
The district seeks qualified firms to provide professional Community Workforce Coordinator services for construction, renovation, and modernization projects. Proposals are due on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 a. m. PDT. The selected firm will administer and monitor compliance with the Community Workforce Agreement (CWA). Evaluation is based on best value, considering qualifications, experience, approach, staffing, and price. Questions must be submitted by September 8, 2026.
The district may select a firm for a particular project based on best value and the specific needs of that project. best value includes qualifications, experience, approach, staffing, price, and other factors relevant to the project
Failure to follow the terms herein will be at the respondents risk. if a respondent does not respond to all categories requested, the respondent may be disqualified from further consideration.
Strategic Workforce Planning Services - Sound Transit Strategic Workforce Planning Services RP ****- 26 Closing Date: 09/16/2026 01: 00: 00 PM PT Detail: To all Proposers Sound Transit is requesting Proposals from firms to design, develop, implement, and institutionalize a sustainable Strategic Workforce Planning capability. & nbsp; This work will align with the organizations strategic objectives and help Sound Transit proactively manage its talent needs by supporting the health and vibrancy of a diverse
Human Resource Information System - The Kansas Supreme Court Office of Judicial Administration is seeking competitive proposals from qualified vendors for Human Resource Information System.
The City of Henderson, Kentucky, invites competitive sealed bids for temporary staffing services. Bids must be submitted by October 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The successful bidder will be the employer of record for all personnel. Payment terms are net thirty (30) days following receipt of a properly submitted invoice. Evaluation is based on the lowest evaluated bid price, considering factors like pricing, personnel plan, and company experience.
Bids will be accepted until 2:00 on Monday, October 26, 2026, prevailing local time, at which time the bids will be publicly opened and read.
The city's standard payment terms are net thirty 30 days following receipt of a properly submitted invoice for services satisfactorily performed.
Award shall be made to the lowest evaluated, responsive, and responsible bidder whose bid conforms to the requirements of this invitation to bid.
The successful bidder shall be the employer of record for all personnel furnished under this contract.
If the successful bidder fails to perform the services in accordance with the bid documents, the city may: require corrective action withhold payment for unsatisfactory performance terminate the contract in whole or in part procure the services from another source and hold the bidder responsible for any excess costs.
Failure to meet minimum requirements in any applicable category may result in a bid being deemed nonresponsive.
Add keywords for your products or services. Smart Search helps catch related opportunities beyond exact matches.
2
Start the trial and receive alerts
Use the 14-day free trial and get email alerts with documents or official posting links.
3
Tune your feed
Adjust keywords, regions, email schedule and email style. Use map view and filters when you want to explore.
What our users say
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
They deliver on their promises. The information is simple and straightforward.
G. G
They provide information on a wide and varied range of purchasing processes. All the necessary details are also included.
J. M. Defelitto
Very good and accurate information about the tenders: consistent and precise.
G. R. Ortiz
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
It gives me information on bids that interest me. It's easy to find bids.
A. Armenta
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
The information helps me submit my bids on time for bids, and I also have readily available information on upcoming bids. So far, I am very satisfied with what I have received.
M. A. Z. Armenta
The tool is truly effective at scanning bid documents, efficiently delivering bids.
G. D. Reis
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
It is complete and optimal, it improves my time.
R. de L. Cruz
It encompasses all portals in one place.
G. Ferrea
Easy to find the bids.
R. M. David
The filtering is well done, and I also receive the bids I can participate in directly in my email.
E. B. Da Fonseca
The idea of ​​using a keyword and sending the information by email is very good.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1092 active users, conducted through 09/03/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".