BidHits uses cookies to provide an individualized service and care for the privacy and protection of shared data.
By browsing this site, we understand that you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Video Wall Government Bids & RFPs
Government bid alerts, regional filters, and fast access to documents
See also
90% recommend BidHits (1091 real users, 08/28/2026).Methodology
USA | NM | BERNALILLO COUNTY | ALBUQUERQUE | 87119
7b-- upgrade surveillance system - doj - upgrade surveillance system - doj
Surveillance system upgrade Milestone Husky NVR RAID configuration, 4post 2U mounting rack, remote KVM assembly kit, Dell video wall server, Dell video client PC, Dell 24 monitor, Samsung Bed TV video wall, full mount 43 90 120 lb mount kit, Milestone video license, labor, travel, per diem, lodging, taxes
AI helper
This is a Request for Quote (RFQ) for the replacement and upgrade of an existing surveillance system at the Crownpoint Judicial Complex. The system must provide continuous 24/7 video monitoring and recording to comply with NIC and ACA standards. The contractor must provide all labor, materials, equipment, and technical expertise. Quotes must be an all-inclusive firm fixed price and submitted electronically by September 4, 2026. The solicitation is set aside for Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise (IBEE).
Payment requests shall be submitted electronically through the U. S. Department of the Treasury's Internet Payment Platform System (IPP). payment requests shall be submitted electronically through the u. s. department of the treasurysinternet payment platform system ipp.
The contractor must provide manufacturer warranties for all equipment.
The government will award the contract to the contractor whose quote provides the lowest price for the government.
The solicitation is set aside for indian small business economic enterprise isbee.
Failure to submit a complete and signed IEE representation form may result in the offeror being disqualified from the competition and ineligible for contract award.
Video Wall/ Network Video Recorder/ Video Monitoring
Upgrade surveillance system - doj - upgrade surveillance system - doj
Surveillance system upgrade Milestone Husky NVR RAID configuration, 4post 2U mounting rack, remote KVM assembly kit, Dell videowall server, Dell video client PC, Dell 24 monitor, Samsung Bed TV video wall, full mount 43 90 120 lb mount kit, Milestone video license, labor, travel, per diem, lodging, taxes
AI helper
This is a Request for Quote (RFQ) for the replacement and upgrade of an existing surveillance system at the Crownpoint Judicial Complex. The contractor must provide all labor, materials, equipment, and technical expertise. The system must provide continuous 24/7 video monitoring and recording, comply with NIC and ACA standards, and include specific hardware like Milestone Husky NVR, Dell video wall server, and Samsung TV video walls. Quotes must be submitted electronically by September 4, 2026, at 5:00 p. m. MDT. The solicitation is set aside for Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise (IBEE).
The contractor shall clearly identify its delivery lead time. If different than that listed in the solicitation, include an explanation for the extended delays.
Payment requests shall be submitted electronically through the U. S. Department of the Treasury's Internet Payment Platform System (IPP).
Provide manufacturer warranties for all equipment and provide technical support and service for a specified warranty period.
The government will award a contract resulting from this solicitation to the contractor responsible whose quote conforms to the solicitation requirements, is determined acceptable and provides the lowest price for the government.
The contractor shall complete and submit the DIAR IEE representation, **** Indian Economic Enterprise Representation, included in this solicitation.
Offers received from enterprises that are not both Indian Economic Enterprises and small business concerns will not be considered and will be rejected.
Audio & Video Equipment Package - Review the attachment 39; s for the Salient Characteristics. We are inquiring to see what business 39; can support this Audio/Video Equipment package so please include your socio- economic status as is reflected in Sam. gov.
Audio/video equipment package Professional digital wireless handheld microphone system, Professional digital wireless headworn microphone system, Four- input automatic HDMI switcher, Wireless document camera presentation camera, Large display full- motion wall mount, Extra- large display tilting wall mount, 1x8 HDMI distribution extension system, Category 6 network AV cable, Professional WUXGA installation projector
AI helper
This procurement requires a package of audiovisual equipment, including wireless microphone systems (handheld and headworn), an HDMI switcher, a wireless document camera, various display mounts, an HDMI distribution system, Category 6 network cable, and a WUXGA installation projector. Suppliers must include their socio-economic status as reflected in SAM. gov. The characteristics listed are minimum requirements.
all equipment shall be new, current production, and furnished with the manufacturers standard commercial warranty unless otherwise specified by the procurement.
please include your socio- economic status as is reflected in sam. gov.
Turnkey auditorium audio and video system Projection system, Stage HDMI and video transport, Audio system, Wall mounted staff control, Cabling and installation materials, Labor, Training and documentation
AI helper
The district seeks proposals for a complete turnkey auditorium audio and video system at Edgewood Elementary Steam Academy. A mandatory site walkthrough must be completed by October 1, 2026. The system must include a commercial-grade laser projector (min 8,000 ANSI lumens preferred), four wireless handheld microphone systems (with optional pricing for two more), and a simple wall-mounted staff control interface. The district selects the proposal offering the best overall value, not necessarily the lowest price. A minimum one-year installation workmanship warranty is required.
The vendor shall provide a minimum one year installation workmanship warranty. provide a minimum one year installation workmanship warranty.
The district intends to select the proposal that provides the best overall value and best meets the technical and operational needs of the district. the district intends to select the proposal that provides the best overall value and best meets the technical and operational needs of the district.
Vendor shall be regularly engaged in commercial audio and video integration and shall demonstrate successful experience with auditorium, performing arts, municipal, higher education, or k through 12 installations of comparable complexity. vendor shall be regularly engaged in commercial audio and video integration and shall demonstrate successful experience with auditorium, performing arts, municipal, higher education, or k through 12 installations of comparable complexity.
A site walkthrough is mandatory for every vendor intending to submit a proposal. a site walkthrough is mandatory for every vendor intending to submit a proposal.
Proposals from vendors that have not completed the required walkthrough may be deemed nonresponsive. proposals from vendors that have not completed the required walkthrough may be deemed nonresponsive.
USA | PA | PHILADELPHIA COUNTY | PHILADELPHIA | 19107
City Of Philadelphia
Video Conferencing/ Wall Plate Extender
Upgraded Conferencing System **** Market Street 12th Floor Conference Rooms
Upgraded conferencing system Furnish and install one HDMI and USB wall plate extender set, one 3x1 collaboration switcher, one all- in- one conferencing bar, one 75in commercial display, and one wall mounted keypad controller for various conference rooms.
AI helper
This micro purchase will be awarded to the lowest responsive and responsible bidder. The scope involves furnishing and installing conferencing system components (HDMI/USB wall plate extender set, collaboration switcher, all-in-one conferencing bar, 75in commercial display, wall mounted keypad controller) in specified conference rooms. Suppliers must quote all items to be eligible for award. Do not deliver until notified by the department. The bid opening date is ****.
The award will be made to the lowest responsive and responsible bidder.
Add keywords for your products or services. Smart Search helps catch related opportunities beyond exact matches.
2
Start the trial and receive alerts
Use the 14-day free trial and get email alerts with documents or official posting links.
3
Tune your feed
Adjust keywords, regions, email schedule and email style. Use map view and filters when you want to explore.
What our users say
They deliver on their promises. The information is simple and straightforward.
G. G
The tool is truly effective at scanning bid documents, efficiently delivering bids.
G. D. Reis
They provide information on a wide and varied range of purchasing processes. All the necessary details are also included.
J. M. Defelitto
All bids related to our product are captured by you and sent to us. In my opinion, it’s perfect—broad coverage and easy searches across the bid documents.
R. M. Ferreira
Very good and accurate information about the tenders: consistent and precise.
We selected the most helpful reviews from real users. Order may change periodically.
It encompasses all portals in one place.
G. Ferrea
The idea of ​​using a keyword and sending the information by email is very good.
U. Solutions
I consistently received notifications about bids within the specific segment I chose to monitor. The system simplifies processes that used to be complex, offering a navigation experience that is easy, fast, and modern.
G. P. da S. E. Guimaraes
A very good platform.
D. C. Espinosa
I closed deals thanks to the information gathered by the search tool. There’s no need to research across multiple media outlets.
J. Comunale
The platform is very user-friendly.
N. Lobato
You see a lot of tenders; you get emails with the alerts.
M. Camarasa
Excellent information. Just what I was looking for.
L. H. Borrelli
They notify me promptly when a contest is published.
L. Salazar
I’ve landed several contracts through this platform. There’s no need to search—they send the service notifications directly to you.
A. O. Scholl
It's an extremely useful tool.
M. M. Alv
I like the way they provide information with the greatest possible accuracy. I love that.
M. A. Neil
I’m notified immediately about every bid that opens in my area. It really helps my work.
BidHits is a government bid search engine that monitors official portals and brings relevant federal, state and local opportunities into one place. You can search on the site and receive scheduled email alerts.
Enter your email and activate the trial. For 14 days you can use the main features, including alerts and access to results. When it ends, if you do not subscribe at /subscription.php, the bid list becomes limited and you will not be charged automatically.
1) Add keywords that describe what you sell. 2) Start the trial. 3) Adjust regions, delivery times and email style after signup.
Whenever possible, yes. Some official portals require login or block direct links; in those cases we point you to the official process page so you can download the documents.
Yes. You can filter by region, procurement method, dates and value ranges. You can also save preferences for future alerts and searches.
Yes. In the dashboard you can see bids on a map and use it to plan follow-up by location.
It can happen. Smart Search uses your keywords to find related opportunities, not only exact matches. Add specific terms and remove off-topic results to improve future alerts.
Yes. You can query bids via API. Documentation at /api_integration.php. Ideal for CRM, BI and automations.
In Settings you can pause alerts or adjust delivery times. If you want to delete your account, just contact us. During the free trial there is no auto-charge.
We monitor major official sources every day at the federal, state and local levels. New bid notices are added as soon as they are captured from the source portal.
Plans start at $ 43.00 per month, with options for different business needs and billing terms. Start with a free trial and evaluate the results before subscribing, with no automatic billing.
Add what you sell, get scheduled alerts, open documents or the official page, and use filters by region and method.
Transcript
Welcome to BidHits.
Finding public tenders and bids is important. But what really matters is quickly identifying the opportunities that match what your company sells.
To get started, enter a few keywords that describe your products or services. BidHits shows relevant opportunities, highlights your keywords, and organizes everything by date.
Smart search is already enabled and uses artificial intelligence to expand your results, even when the tender uses different words from the ones you searched for.
For each opportunity, you can view a summary, access documents, mark it as a favorite, add private notes, remove what is not relevant, or view it on the map.
You can also use filters, run searches, and explore the day's opportunities directly on the map.
Start using BidHits now. It's fast, practical, and you can try it for free.
AI Assistant
Ask me about the bid...
Loading summary...
Methodology
Unaided survey with 1091 active users, conducted through 08/28/2026.
Single question: "Would you recommend our services to a friend or colleague?" - 90% answered "yes".